PRIVACY POLICY

This information is provided, pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data), to users who interact with the services web of the site www.nonna-anna.it

This information describes how to manage the Site, but not those here can be consulted by the user through link .

  1. Data Controller

The data controller is:
Nonna-Anna of Elia Samuele
via Luri 11, 84099
San Cipriano Picentino (SA)
Tel. 089.861011
E-mail info@nonna-anna.it .

P.IVA 05194010657 - REA N °: SA-428217

  1. Types of processed data

About us

The address of our website is: https: // www. nonna-anna.it.

What personal data we collect and why we collect them

Average

If you upload images on the website, you should avoid uploading images that include built-in position data (EXIF GPS). Website visitors can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact form

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you can choose to save your name , email address and website in cookies. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and access this site, a temporary cookie will be set to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie does not contain personal data and is deleted when you close the browser.

When you log in, different cookies will be set to save your information access and your screen display options. Login cookies last two days while cookies for screen options last a year. If you select "Remember Me", your access will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser . This cookie does not include personal data, but simply indicates the ID of the article just modified. Expires after 1 day.

Content incorporated by other websites

The articles on this site may include embedded content (eg videos, images , articles, etc.). Content incorporated by other websites behaves in exactly the same way as if the visitor had visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, integrate additional third-party tracking and monitoring the interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with embedded content if you have an account and are logged into that website.

Analytics

With whom we share your data

How long we keep your data

For users who register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can view, change or delete their personal information at any time (except their username that they cannot change). Website administrators can also view and modify this information.

What rights you have on your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive a file exported from the site with the personal data we have about you, including the data you provided. You can also request that we delete all personal information about you. This does not include the data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitors comments can be checked through an automatic spam detection service .